Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Cumming Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Cumming AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Cumming Georgia Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Cumming GA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Cumming Crime Index 3976629.94479.3
 
Cumming Violent Crimes 15250.5553.5
Cumming Murders 116.77
Cumming Rapes 116.733.1
Cumming Robberies 233.4205.8
Cumming Aggravated Assaults 11183.7336.5
 
Cumming Property Crimes 3826379.43906.1
Cumming Burglaries 36601.2813.2
Cumming Larceny/Thefts 3275460.92601.7
Cumming Motor Vehicle Thefts 19317.3501.5
 
Cumming Arsons 1  N/AN/AN/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Cumming crime collection area population of 5,988.
  • Cumming crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Cumming crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Cumming

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Cumming crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Cumming crime level is worse than national average.

 CUMMING STATISTICS
 Cumming Population: 4220
 Male Population: 2085
 Female Population: 2135
 Households: 1427
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.66
Cumming Population
Cumming Crime Level:

 MORE GA CRIME STATS
  Atlanta
  Marietta
  Savannah
  Augusta
  Alpharetta
  Lawrenceville
  Macon
  Columbus
  Athens
  Gainesville
  Cumming
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement